?

Log in

No account? Create an account
momo. ~the pepper inspector~
WARNING! Excessive Nonsense
Recent Entries 
26th-Aug-2009 09:32 pm - Restless Heart Syndrome
Miku
Green Day - Restless Heart Syndrome

I've got a really bad disease
It's got me begging on my hands and knees
Take me to the emergency
'Cause something seems to be missing
Somebody take the pain away
It's like an ulcer bleeding in my brain
Send me to the pharmacy so I can lose my memory
I'm elated, medicated, Lord knows I tried to find a way to run away

I think they found another cure
For broken hearts and feeling insecure
You'd be surprised what I endure
What makes you feel so self-assured?

I need to find a place to hide
You never know what could be waiting outside
The accidents that you could find
It's like some kind of suicide
So what ails you is what impales you
I feel like I've been crucified to be satisfied

I'm a victim of my symptom
I am my own worst enemy
You're a victim of your symptom
You are your worst enemy
Know your enemy

I'm elated, medicated, I am my own worst enemy
So what ails you is what impales you
You are your own worst enemy

You're a victim of the system
You are your own worst enemy
You're a victim of the system
You are your own worst enemy
11th-Dec-2008 09:27 pm - ELF YOURSELF FTW~
Miku
Send your own ElfYourself eCards
30th-Nov-2008 03:24 pm - Mad Libs for the lulz
Miku

Still no Bucket...next time, I promise! :D

I have Mad Libs instead! They're so epic. Now, if Mr. LJcut-sama feels like working today, I might post an awesome
political speech of awesomeness. Maybe. XD

Sasuke does not have a nyappy character!Collapse )

20th-Nov-2008 12:15 pm - Delicious meat pie~!
turtle

Holy shit, it's been like, almost a month since I last posted!  Not as bad as one full year, though. I'll stop complaining. (-_-*)

Now, let's entry!!! (lol Engrish)  I'm sorry, I don't have a Bucket conversation this time (long time no talk (・Д・´) ). But I have another
interesting story!! More like disgusting...but it involves Sweeney Todd~so it's not so bad.
EDIT: STOOPID LJ CUTS!!! (they won't work!) Oh well, I'll just have to write it all here.

So, here goes:

Just a few days ago, I finally watched the Sweeney Todd movie. I watched it in the afternoon, with my mom and brother.

You remember the part where Ms.Lovett says she makes her pies (or whatever she calls them) with human meat, right? Well, my brother didn't understand it, so I explained him the whole thing. When I saw his face, I said jokingly: "Don't you want a nice piece of meat pie?♥" He was like EWWWWWW! It was funny. ノ(^ω^)ノ

But the irony is...I went babysitting that night, and guess what we ate? MEAT PIE~♥! ZOMG YAY! And just to add to my despair, one of the kids threw up...Σ(>∩<)

FIN

Epic, y/n?

22nd-Oct-2008 08:17 pm - I'm the prince of Indiaaaaaaaa! XD
Miku

i got a laptop~~~!!!!!!! whee!!!

oh lol i have MOAR bucket! Bucket is cancer.Collapse )
3rd-Oct-2008 11:51 pm - Bucket
Miku

lol, i think i learned how to write entries now (i'm so retarded...) and lj-cuts! fuck, my lj-cut won't work! ugh! *FAIL*

anyway. i found this retarded conversation thing, thanks to bobot_teh_robot .  His name is Bucket. Here's my first conversation with Bucket-sama:

Well then, shall we?Collapse )

 

 


 

8th-Sep-2008 10:32 pm - AHHHHHHH
Miku

omg i haven't written in like a year! *hates herself* i never know what to write...i'll have to come up with something!

oh, yeah. An Cafe's new PV, Summer Dive.

It's awesome, ne? They look like they had so much fun~
ok, i fail at posting entries. i'll just post a picture! nyappy fox ^^
24th-Sep-2007 09:26 am - hi!
Miku

konnichi wa!! im momo, and uh..yeah, thats it. i dont know what to say...well...nyappy!

This page was loaded Sep 20th 2017, 2:25 pm GMT.